WSA World Tour

2014 Delaware Investments U.S. Open Squash Championships US

Prize Band:
WSA World Series Platinum
Date:
10 -18 Oct
Draw Size:
32
Qualifiers:
8
Venue:
Glass court Drexel University, Daskalakis Athletic Center, 3333 Market St, Philadelphia PA 19104 Qualification venues: Racquet Club of Philadelphia 215 S 16th St, Philadelphia PA 19102, Tel. +1 215 735 1515 Germantown Cricket Club 411 W Manheim St, Philadelphia PA 19144, Tel. +1 215 438 9900 Merion Cricket Club 325 Montgomery Ave, Haverford PA 19041, Tel. +1 610 642 5800
Print

Finals

Nicol David
Nour El Sherbini

Semi-finals

Nicol David 11 15 6 11
Raneem El Welily 3 13 11 7
Camille Serme 11 9 8 8
Nour El Sherbini 7 11 11 11

Quarter-finals

Nicol David 11 11 11
Low Wee Wern 6 4 9
Raneem El Welily 11 11 11
Alison Waters 9 8 5
Yathreb Adel 11 6 11 8 3
Camille Serme 8 11 7 11 11
Nour El Sherbini 11 4 1 11 11
Laura Massaro 9 11 11 6 5

Round 2

Nicol David 11 11 11
Rachael Grinham 1 8 3
Nicolette Fernandes 8 7 11 3
Low Wee Wern 11 11 5 11
Raneem El Welily 11 11 11
Omneya Abdel Kawy 8 9 6
Nouran Gohar 10 8 11 17 2
Alison Waters 12 11 1 15 11
Annie Au 9 8 3
Yathreb Adel 11 11 11
Tesni Evans 7 8 7
Camille Serme 11 11 11
Nour El Sherbini 11 11 11
Jenny Duncalf 4 7 5
Sarah Kippax 10 7 11 3
Laura Massaro 12 11 7 11

Round 1

Nicol David 11 11 11
Samantha Teran 6 5 4
Rachael Grinham 11 11 3 11
Habiba Mohamed 3 9 11 7
Nicolette Fernandes 11 12 11
Aisling Blake 5 10 5
Low Wee Wern 11 14 7 11
Joey Chan 5 12 11 6
Raneem El Welily 11 7 12 11
Samantha Cornett 7 11 10 7
Omneya Abdel Kawy 12 11 11 13
Emily Whitlock 14 6 9 11
Madeline Perry 2 6 9
Nouran Gohar 11 11 11
Alison Waters 11 11 11
Salma Hany Ibrahim 9 8 3
Annie Au 11 11 11
Victoria Lust 4 8 8
Sarah-Jane Perry 6 7 11 7
Yathreb Adel 11 11 9 11
Kasey Brown 11 12 8 6 7
Tesni Evans 7 10 11 11 11
Camille Serme 11 11 13
Sabrina Sobhy 6 4 11
Nour El Sherbini 11 6 11 11
Emma Beddoes 4 11 1 8
Jenny Duncalf 11 11 11
Heba El Torky 2 5 6
Sarah Kippax 11 11 5 12 11
Line Hansen 5 9 11 14 8
Laura Massaro 11 11 11
Siyoli Waters 4 6 6
Print

Finals

Habiba Mohamed 10 11 11 12 11
Olivia Blatchford 12 6 9 14 7
Salma Hany Ibrahim 11 11 11
Milou van der Heijden 8 7 5
Latasha Khan 15 6 11 5
Samantha Teran 17 11 6 11
Victoria Lust 11 11 11
Georgina Stoker 9 8 9
Siyoli Waters 7 11 11 11
Sarah Cardwell 11 5 6 6
Aisling Blake 11 11 11
Cecelia Cortes 8 4 6
Yathreb Adel 11 11 11
Maria Elena Ubina 6 1 2
Samantha Cornett 6 11 12 8 11
Deon Saffery 11 7 10 11 9
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          

Qualification schedule

Time Court Players
October 10, 2014 - 6:00PM Drexel Habiba Mohamed , Olivia Blatchford
October 10, 2014 - 5:00PM Drexel Salma Hany Ibrahim , Milou van der Heijden
October 10, 2014 - 6:00PM Germantown Cricket Club Latasha Khan, Samantha Teran
October 10, 2014 - 6:00PM Berwyn Victoria Lust, Georgina Stoker
October 10, 2014 - 6:00PM Merion Cricket Club Siyoli Waters, Sarah Cardwell
October 10, 2014 - 6:00PM Philadelphia Country Club Aisling Blake, Cecelia Cortes
October 10, 2014 - 6:00PM Racquet Club of Philadelphia Yathreb Adel, Maria Elena Ubina
October 10, 2014 - 5:00PM Racquet Club of Philadelphia Samantha Cornett, Deon Saffery
TBA TBA, TBA
TBA TBA, TBA
TBA TBA, TBA
TBA TBA, TBA
TBA TBA, TBA
TBA TBA, TBA
TBA TBA, TBA
TBA TBA, TBA

Main draw schedule

Time Court Players
October 18, 2014 - 3:30PM MAIN Nicol David, Nour El Sherbini
October 17, 2014 - 6:00PM MAIN Nicol David, Raneem El Welily
October 17, 2014 - 5:00PM MAIN Camille Serme, Nour El Sherbini
October 15, 2014 - 6:00PM MAIN Nicol David, Low Wee Wern
October 15, 2014 - 5:00PM MAIN Raneem El Welily, Alison Waters
October 16, 2014 - 6:30PM MAIN Yathreb Adel, Camille Serme
October 16, 2014 - 7:30PM MAIN Nour El Sherbini, Laura Massaro
October 13, 2014 - 5:30PM MAIN Nicol David, Rachael Grinham
October 13, 2014 - 4:30PM MAIN Nicolette Fernandes, Low Wee Wern
October 13, 2014 - 12:00PM MAIN Raneem El Welily, Omneya Abdel Kawy
October 13, 2014 - 1:00PM MAIN Nouran Gohar, Alison Waters
October 14, 2014 - 1:00PM MAIN Annie Au, Yathreb Adel
October 14, 2014 - 12:00PM MAIN Tesni Evans, Camille Serme
October 14, 2014 - 4:30PM MAIN Nour El Sherbini, Jenny Duncalf
October 14, 2014 - 5:30PM MAIN Sarah Kippax, Laura Massaro
October 11, 2014 - 5:30PM MAIN Nicol David, Samantha Teran
October 11, 2014 - 1:00PM DAC Rachael Grinham, Habiba Mohamed
October 11, 2014 - 4:30PM MAIN Nicolette Fernandes, Aisling Blake
October 11, 2014 - 3:00PM DAC Low Wee Wern, Joey Chan
October 11, 2014 - 12:00PM MAIN Raneem El Welily, Samantha Cornett
October 11, 2014 - 6:30PM DAC Omneya Abdel Kawy, Emily Whitlock
October 11, 2014 - 7:30PM MAIN Madeline Perry, Nouran Gohar
October 11, 2014 - 1:00PM MAIN Alison Waters, Salma Hany Ibrahim
October 12, 2014 - 12:00PM MAIN Annie Au, Victoria Lust
October 12, 2014 - 2:00PM DAC Sarah-Jane Perry, Yathreb Adel
October 12, 2014 - 4:30PM MAIN Kasey Brown, Tesni Evans
October 12, 2014 - 1:00PM MAIN Camille Serme, Sabrina Sobhy
October 12, 2014 - 3:00PM DAC Nour El Sherbini, Emma Beddoes
October 12, 2014 - 7:30PM DAC Jenny Duncalf, Heba El Torky
October 12, 2014 - 6:30PM DAC Sarah Kippax, Line Hansen
October 12, 2014 - 5:30PM MAIN Laura Massaro, Siyoli Waters

Tournament Overview

2014 Delaware Investments U.S. Open Squash Championships
Qualifying: 10 October  Main Draw: 11 - 18 October 2014
Draw Size : 32 Main / 16 Qual
Prize Band : World Series Platinum

Prize Fund: $115,000
VENUE : Drexel University - Daskalakis Athletic Centre, Recreation Centre, University City Main Campus, 3301 Market Street, Philadelphia, PA 19104
Closing Date : 5 August 2014

http://www.usopensquash.com/schedule/ 


© 2013 WSA. All rights reserved.