WSA World Tour

Allam British Open 2014 EN

Prize Band:
WSA World Series Platinum
Date:
11 -18 May
Draw Size:
32
Qualifiers:
8
Venue:
Qualifiers and 1st Round: The University of Hull Sports and Fitness Centre, Cottingham Road, Hull, HU6 7RX 2nd Round onwards: The Sports Arena, West Park, Walton St, Hull, HU3 6GA
Print

Finals

Nicol David 8 8 11 11 11
Laura Massaro 11 5 7 8

Semi-finals

Nicol David 8 11 11 11
Alison Waters 11 5 4 2
Raneem El Welily 11 8 4 7
Laura Massaro 6 11 11 11

Quarter-finals

Nicol David 11 12 11
Omneya Abdel Kawy 7 10 4
Joelle King - pegged ranking no.11 4 11 5 1
Alison Waters 11 8 11 11
Low Wee Wern 5 6 8
Raneem El Welily 11 11 11
Sarah Kippax 8 10 8
Laura Massaro 11 12 11

Round 2

Nicol David 11 13 11
Sarah-Jane Perry 6 11 4
Omneya Abdel Kawy 8 9 11 11 13
Camille Serme 11 11 6 9 11
Joelle King - pegged ranking no.11 11 11 8 11
Joshana Chinappa 6 7 11 1
Tesni Evans 7 9 6
Alison Waters 11 11 11
Low Wee Wern 11 11 6 6 11
Emma Beddoes 9 9 11 11 9
Kasey Brown 5 6 3
Raneem El Welily 11 11 11
Nicolette Fernandes 17 7 15
Sarah Kippax
Annie Au 7 4 6
Laura Massaro

Round 1

Nicol David 11 12 11
Heba El Torky 8 10 8
Line Hansen 6 10 13 8
Sarah-Jane Perry 12 12 11 11
Omneya Abdel Kawy 12 11 11
Deon Saffery 10 4 9
Nour El Tayeb 3 2 11
Camille Serme 11 11 13
Joelle King - pegged ranking no.11 11 11 11
Siyoli Waters 2 5 5
Joshana Chinappa 11 5 11 11 11
Rachael Grinham 7 11 2 6 6
Dipika Pallikal 10 11 11 7 11
Tesni Evans 12 4 11 4 13
Samantha Cornett 7 6 11 6 6
Alison Waters 11 11 6 11 9
Low Wee Wern 11 7 11 11 11
Delia Arnold 6 11 1 13 7
Emma Beddoes 11 7 11 11
Nour El Sherbini 7 11 6 9
Kasey Brown 11 11 7 11
Emily Whitlock 8 4 11 4
Nouran Gohar 4 6 11 11 4
Raneem El Welily 11 11 8 9 11
Madeline Perry 8 4 4
Nicolette Fernandes 11 11 11
Sarah Kippax 11 2 6 13 11
Jenny Duncalf 6 11 11 11 8
Annie Au 7 11 11 11
Donna Urquhart 11 9 9 3
Joey Chan 4 7 3
Laura Massaro 11 11 11
Print

Finals

Donna Urquhart 11 11 13
Salma Hany Ibrahim 8 9 11
Lucie Fialova 6 8 11 6
Samantha Cornett 11 11 4 11
Aisling Blake 11 11 4 3 9
Deon Saffery 8 8 11 11 11
Lisa Camilleri 6 8 11 11 8
Siyoli Waters 11 11 6 11 11
Nouran Gohar 4 11 11 11 11
Misaki Kobayashi 11 5 6 8 6
Kylie Lindsay 6 5 11 4
Tesni Evans 11 11 5 11
Latasha Khan 7 4 7
Delia Arnold 11 11 11
Samantha Teran 8 14 11 9 11
Heba El Torky 11 12 8 11 13

Semi-finals

Donna Urquhart 11 11 11
Fiona Moverley 9 5 6
Salma Hany Ibrahim 11 11 12
Olivia Blatchford 9 5 10
Lucie Fialova 11 11 11
Jessica Davis 9 3 6
Samantha Cornett 11 11 11
Tamika Saxby 4 7 5
Aisling Blake 11 16 12
Cyrielle Peltier 6 14 10
Deon Saffery 11 11 7 11
Birgit Coufal 6 6 11 8
Lisa Camilleri 11 11 2 8 11
Laura Pomportes 3 5 11 11 3
Siyoli Waters 12 11 4 11
Victoria Temple-Murray 10 4 11 4
Nouran Gohar
Georgina Kennedy
Misaki Kobayashi 11 11 11
Nada Elkalaawy - pegged ranking 130 3 5 4
Kylie Lindsay 7 11 11 11
Lily Taylor 11 7 9 7
Tesni Evans 11 11 11
Chloe Mesic 7 2 3
Latasha Khan 11 11 11
Thaisa Serafini 9 1 6
Delia Arnold 8 11 11 11 11
Carrie Ramsey 11 4 7 7 2
Samantha Teran 11 11 11
Sarah Cardwell 4 6 4
Heba El Torky 11 11 11
Alison Thomson 1 1 4

Qualification schedule

Time Court Players
May 12, 2014 - 12:00PM Donna Urquhart, Salma Hany Ibrahim
May 12, 2014 - 1:00PM Lucie Fialova, Samantha Cornett
May 12, 2014 - 2:00PM Aisling Blake, Deon Saffery
May 12, 2014 - 3:00PM Lisa Camilleri, Siyoli Waters
May 12, 2014 - 5:00PM Nouran Gohar, Misaki Kobayashi
May 12, 2014 - 6:00PM Kylie Lindsay, Tesni Evans
May 12, 2014 - 7:00PM Latasha Khan, Delia Arnold
May 12, 2014 - 8:00PM Samantha Teran, Heba El Torky
May 11, 2014 - 12:00PM Donna Urquhart, Fiona Moverley
May 11, 2014 - 12:00PM Salma Hany Ibrahim , Olivia Blatchford
May 11, 2014 - 1:00PM Lucie Fialova, Jessica Davis
May 11, 2014 - 1:00PM Samantha Cornett, Tamika Saxby
May 11, 2014 - 2:30PM Aisling Blake, Cyrielle Peltier
May 11, 2014 - 2:30PM Deon Saffery, Birgit Coufal
May 11, 2014 - 3:30PM Lisa Camilleri, Laura Pomportes
May 11, 2014 - 3:30PM Siyoli Waters, Victoria Temple-Murray
May 11, 2014 - 5:00PM Nouran Gohar, Georgina Kennedy
May 11, 2014 - 6:00PM Misaki Kobayashi, Nada Elkalaawy - pegged ranking 130
May 11, 2014 - 7:00PM Kylie Lindsay, Lily Taylor
May 11, 2014 - 7:00PM Tesni Evans, Chloe Mesic
May 11, 2014 - 7:00PM Latasha Khan, Thaisa Serafini
May 11, 2014 - 8:00PM Delia Arnold, Carrie Ramsey
May 11, 2014 - 8:00PM Samantha Teran, Sarah Cardwell
May 11, 2014 - 8:00PM Heba El Torky, Alison Thomson

Main draw schedule

Time Court Players
May 18, 2014 - 2:30PM Nicol David, Laura Massaro
May 17, 2014 - 2:00PM Nicol David, Alison Waters
May 17, 2014 - 1:00PM Raneem El Welily, Laura Massaro
May 16, 2014 - 8:00PM Nicol David, Omneya Abdel Kawy
May 16, 2014 - 6:00PM Joelle King - pegged ranking no.11, Alison Waters
May 16, 2014 - 12:00PM Low Wee Wern, Raneem El Welily
May 16, 2014 - 2:00PM Sarah Kippax, Laura Massaro
May 15, 2014 - 8:00PM Nicol David, Sarah-Jane Perry
May 15, 2014 - 6:00PM Omneya Abdel Kawy, Camille Serme
May 15, 2014 - 2:00PM Joelle King - pegged ranking no.11, Joshana Chinappa
May 15, 2014 - 12:00PM Tesni Evans, Alison Waters
May 14, 2014 - 12:00PM Low Wee Wern, Emma Beddoes
May 14, 2014 - 2:00PM Kasey Brown, Raneem El Welily
May 14, 2014 - 6:00PM Nicolette Fernandes, Sarah Kippax
May 14, 2014 - 8:00PM Annie Au, Laura Massaro
May 13, 2014 - 8:00PM Nicol David, Heba El Torky
May 13, 2014 - 8:00PM Line Hansen, Sarah-Jane Perry
May 13, 2014 - 9:00PM Omneya Abdel Kawy, Deon Saffery
May 13, 2014 - 9:00PM Nour El Tayeb, Camille Serme
May 13, 2014 - 6:00PM Joelle King - pegged ranking no.11, Siyoli Waters
May 13, 2014 - 6:00PM Joshana Chinappa, Rachael Grinham
May 13, 2014 - 7:00PM Dipika Pallikal, Tesni Evans
May 13, 2014 - 7:00PM Samantha Cornett, Alison Waters
May 13, 2014 - 12:00PM Low Wee Wern, Delia Arnold
May 13, 2014 - 12:00PM Emma Beddoes, Nour El Sherbini
May 13, 2014 - 1:00PM Kasey Brown, Emily Whitlock
May 13, 2014 - 1:00PM Nouran Gohar, Raneem El Welily
May 13, 2014 - 2:00PM Madeline Perry, Nicolette Fernandes
May 13, 2014 - 2:00PM Sarah Kippax, Jenny Duncalf
May 13, 2014 - 3:00PM Annie Au, Donna Urquhart
May 13, 2014 - 3:00PM Joey Chan, Laura Massaro

Tournament Overview

Allam British Open 2014
Qualifying Draw: 11 May - 12 May 2014
Main Draw: 13 May - 18 May 2014

Draw Size : 32 Main / 32 Qual

Prize Fund: $100,000
Prize Band : World Series Platinum

Qualifiers and 1st Round: The University of Hull Sports and Fitness Centre, Cottingham Road, Hull, HU6 7RX
2nd Round onwards: The Sports Arena, West Park, Walton St, Hull, HU3 6GA

Closing Date : 1 April 2014


Tournament Location

T: University - Tel. 01482 466234, The Sports Arena - 01482 304800

Qualifiers and 1st Round: The University of Hull Sports and Fitness Centre, Cottingham Road, Hull, HU6 7RX 2nd Round onwards: The Sports Arena, West Park, Walton St, Hull, HU3 6GA

© 2013 WSA. All rights reserved.