WSA World Tour

Atlantis Sporting Club Open 2014 EG

Prize Band:
WSA Silver 25
Date:
16 -21 Sep
Draw Size:
16
Qualifiers:
4
Venue:
Alexandria Sporting Club, Alexandria, Egypt
Print

Finals

Nour El Tayeb 13 8 5 7
Habiba Mohamed 11 11 11 11

Semi-finals

Omneya Abdel Kawy 9 11 3 11
Nour El Tayeb 11 9 11 13
Habiba Mohamed 11 13 11
Line Hansen 1 11 5

Quarter-finals

Omneya Abdel Kawy 5 11 7 11 11
Salma Hany Ibrahim 11 7 11 6 8
Nour El Tayeb 11 11 11
Milou van der Heijden 4 6 6
Habiba Mohamed 11 11 5 11
Nouran Gohar 7 6 11 6
Lucie Fialova 4 11 9 8
Line Hansen 11 7 11 11

Round 1

Omneya Abdel Kawy 11 12 11
Laura Pomportes 3 10 4
Salma Hany Ibrahim 11 11 11
Zeina Farid Mickawy 8 5 7
Nour El Tayeb 11 11 12
Farah Abdel Meguid 9 9 10
Milou van der Heijden 11 16 8 11
Birgit Coufal 6 14 11 9
Habiba Mohamed 11 11 11
Nadine Shahin 4 0 7
Nouran Gohar 11 11 2 0
Mariam Metwally 5 9 11 2
Lucie Fialova 12 9 11 11
Hana Basem Ramadan 10 11 5 8
Line Hansen 11 11 11
Sina Wall 4 8 5
Print

Finals

Belen Etchechoury 3 5 8 8 8
Zeina Farid Mickawy 11 11 11 11
Zulhijjah Binti Azan 8 3 3
Hana Basem Ramadan 11 11 11
Menna Nasser 12 1 6 8
Mariam Metwally 10 11 11 11
Mariam Ashraf 2 6 2
Sina Wall 11 11 11

Semi-finals

Belen Etchechoury
TBA          
Zeina Farid Mickawy 11 11 11
Farida Mohamed Ahmed 6 3 2
Zulhijjah Binti Azan
TBA          
Hana Basem Ramadan 11 11 11
Malak Ashraf 6 3 2
Menna Nasser 13 11 11
Hana Essam Khedr 11 2 5
Mariam Metwally
TBA          
Nourhan Abdelnaby 2
Mariam Ashraf 5
Sina Wall
TBA          

Qualification schedule

Time Court Players
September 17, 2014 - 6:00PM 2 Belen Etchechoury, Zeina Farid Mickawy
September 17, 2014 - 6:00PM 5 Zulhijjah Binti Azan, Hana Basem Ramadan
September 17, 2014 - 6:45PM 2 Menna Nasser, Mariam Metwally
September 17, 2014 - 6:45PM 5 Mariam Ashraf, Sina Wall
TBA Bye
September 16, 2014 - 7:00PM 2 Zeina Farid Mickawy, Farida Mohamed Ahmed
TBA Bye
September 16, 2014 - 7:00PM 5 Hana Basem Ramadan, Malak Ashraf
September 16, 2014 - 7:45PM 1 Menna Nasser, Hana Essam Khedr
TBA Bye
September 16, 2014 - 7:45PM 2 Nourhan Abdelnaby, Mariam Ashraf
TBA Bye

Main draw schedule

Time Court Players
September 21, 2014 - 7:00PM 2 Nour El Tayeb, Habiba Mohamed
September 20, 2014 - 7:00PM 2 Omneya Abdel Kawy, Nour El Tayeb
September 20, 2014 - 8:00PM 2 Habiba Mohamed , Line Hansen
September 19, 2014 - 5:30PM 2 Omneya Abdel Kawy, Salma Hany Ibrahim
September 19, 2014 - 6:30PM 2 Nour El Tayeb, Milou van der Heijden
September 19, 2014 - 7:30PM 2 Habiba Mohamed , Nouran Gohar
September 19, 2014 - 8:30PM 2 Lucie Fialova, Line Hansen
September 18, 2014 - 7:00PM 2 Omneya Abdel Kawy, Laura Pomportes
September 18, 2014 - 7:00PM 5 Salma Hany Ibrahim , Zeina Farid Mickawy
September 18, 2014 - 7:00PM 6 Nour El Tayeb, Farah Abdel Meguid
September 18, 2014 - 7:00PM 1 Milou van der Heijden, Birgit Coufal
September 18, 2014 - 8:00PM 1 Habiba Mohamed , Nadine Shahin
September 18, 2014 - 8:00PM 5 Nouran Gohar, Mariam Metwally
September 18, 2014 - 8:00PM 2 Lucie Fialova, Hana Basem Ramadan
September 18, 2014 - 8:00PM 6 Line Hansen, Sina Wall

Tournament Overview

Atlantis Sporting Club Open 2014

Qualifying Draw: 16 - 17 August 2014
Main Draw: 18 - 21 August 2014
Prize Band: Silver 25
Main Draw:16   Qual Draw: 16

Venue: Alexandria Sporting Club, Alexandria, Egypt

Closing Date: 5th August 2014


Tournament Location

T:

Alexandria Sporting Club, Alexandria, Egypt

© 2013 WSA. All rights reserved.