WSA World Tour

Cathay Pacific Sun Hung Kai Financial Hong Kong Open 2014 HK

Prize Band:
WSA World Series Gold
Date:
24 -31 Aug
Draw Size:
32
Qualifiers:
8
Venue:
Venue: Hong Kong Squash Centre, 23 Cotton Tree Drive, Hong Kong (Qualification - Quarter Final) Hong Kong Park Squash Centre, 23 Cotton Tree Drive, Hong Kong (Semi-Final - Final)
Print

Finals

Nicol David 11 12 11
Nour El Tayeb 4 10 8

Semi-finals

Nicol David 11 11 11
Amanda Sobhy 8 4 2
Nour El Tayeb 11 10 11 12
Laura Massaro 9 12 2 10

Quarter-finals

Nicol David 11 11 11
Joey Chan 8 4 3
Camille Serme 5 11 7 3
Amanda Sobhy 11 1 11 11
Nour El Tayeb 11 9 11 11
Alison Waters 4 11 4 8
Rachael Grinham 8 11 9 11 10
Laura Massaro 11 7 11 5 12

Round 2

Nicol David 11 11 8 11
Emma Beddoes 4 6 11 7
Joey Chan 11 13 11
Omneya Abdel Kawy 8 11 7
Camille Serme 10 6 11 11 12
Jenny Duncalf 12 11 4 3 10
Victoria Lust 6 8 6
Amanda Sobhy 11 11 11
Low Wee Wern 8 11 3 11 5
Nour El Tayeb 11 7 11 7 11
Sarah-Jane Perry 7 9 9
Alison Waters 11 11 11
Annie Au 11 4 5 5 9
Rachael Grinham 9 11 11 11
Nouran Gohar 5 8 11 9
Laura Massaro 11 11 8 11

Round 1

Nicol David 11 11
Delia Arnold 6 5 5
Emma Beddoes 12 11 11
Siyoli Waters 10 6 5
Joey Chan 11 11 11
Milou van der Heijden 3 4 6
Omneya Abdel Kawy 11 11 6 11
Tesni Evans 2 11 6 5
Camille Serme 11 11 8 11
Laura Pomportes 8 6 11 5
Jenny Duncalf 11 11 11
Latasha Khan 4 2 5
Nicolette Fernandes 8 9 10 10
Victoria Lust 11 12 11 12
Amanda Sobhy 11 13 11
Salma Hany Ibrahim 11 6 5
Low Wee Wern 7 11 11 11
Tong Tsz-Wing 11 4 2 8
Nour El Tayeb 13 12 11
Mariam Metwally 11 10 8
Sarah-Jane Perry 11 5 8 11 11
Line Hansen 3 11 11 9 8
Misaki Kobayashi 4 8 7
Alison Waters 11 11 11
Annie Au 11 11 11
Heba El Torky 6 4 4
Rachael Grinham 11 11 12
Samantha Teran 4 7 10
Joshana Chinappa 8 4 7
Nouran Gohar 11 11 11
Laura Massaro 11 11 11
Kanzy Emad El-Defrawy 6 4 3
Print

Finals

Amanda Landers-Murphy 7 11 5 9
Kanzy Emad El-Defrawy 11 9 11 11
Zulhijjah Binti Azan 10 6 11 9
Milou van der Heijden 12 11 6 11
Delia Arnold 11 11 11
Elise Ng 5 6 8
Mariam Metwally 12 11 11
Liu Tsz-Ling 10 9 4
Samantha Teran 11 11 11
Ho Tze-Lok 8 7 7
Tin Yan Lau 2 2 5
Latasha Khan 11 11 11
Laura Pomportes 8 11 8 11 11
Li Dongjin 11 2 11 6 3
Belen Etchechoury 6 3 6
Salma Hany Ibrahim 11 11 11

Semi-finals

Amanda Landers-Murphy 11 11 11
Tang Yan Yi 7 9 4
Kanzy Emad El-Defrawy 11 11 11
Chan Ho-Ching 7 7 5
Zulhijjah Binti Azan 9 11 11 11
Li Sum Yin 11 4 7 6
Milou van der Heijden 11 11 11
Ming Ying Yiu 4 3 4
Delia Arnold
TBA          
Elise Ng 11 11 11
Chan Siu Ting 5 7 9
Mariam Metwally 11 11 11
Choi Uen Shan 7 8 7
Liu Tsz-Ling
TBA          
Samantha Teran
TBA          
Gu Jinyue 6 14 5 2
Ho Tze-Lok 11 12 11 11
Sum Yuet Lee 9 6 7
Tin Yan Lau 11 11 11
Latasha Khan
TBA          
Laura Pomportes 11 11 11
Ching Hei Fung 0 5 2
Li Dongjin 13 11 1 11
Ho Ka Po 5 5 5 11
Belen Etchechoury 11 11 11
Adele On Ying Fung 6 6 4
Salma Hany Ibrahim
TBA          

Qualification schedule

Time Court Players
August 25, 2014 - 1:30PM 9 Amanda Landers-Murphy, Kanzy Emad El-Defrawy
August 25, 2014 - 1:30PM 7 Zulhijjah Binti Azan, Milou van der Heijden
August 25, 2014 - 2:15PM 7 Delia Arnold, Elise Ng
August 25, 2014 - 2:15PM 9 Mariam Metwally, Liu Tsz-Ling
August 25, 2014 - 3:00PM 9 Samantha Teran, Ho Tze-Lok
August 25, 2014 - 3:00PM 7 Tin Yan Lau, Latasha Khan
August 25, 2014 - 3:45PM 7 Laura Pomportes, Li Dongjin
August 25, 2014 - 3:45PM 9 Belen Etchechoury, Salma Hany Ibrahim
August 24, 2014 - 1:00PM 9 Amanda Landers-Murphy, Tang Yan Yi
August 24, 2014 - 1:00PM 7 Kanzy Emad El-Defrawy, Chan Ho-Ching
August 24, 2014 - 1:45PM 9 Zulhijjah Binti Azan, Li Sum Yin
August 24, 2014 - 1:45PM 7 Milou van der Heijden, Ming Ying Yiu
TBA Bye
August 24, 2014 - 2:30PM 9 Elise Ng, Chan Siu Ting
August 24, 2014 - 2:30PM 7 Mariam Metwally, Choi Uen Shan
TBA Bye
TBA Bye
August 24, 2014 - 3:15PM 9 Gu Jinyue, Ho Tze-Lok
August 24, 2014 - 3:15PM 7 Sum Yuet Lee, Tin Yan Lau
TBA Bye
August 24, 2014 - 4:00PM 9 Laura Pomportes, Ching Hei Fung
August 24, 2014 - 4:00PM 7 Li Dongjin, Ho Ka Po
August 24, 2014 - 4:45PM 9 Belen Etchechoury, Adele On Ying Fung
TBA Bye

Main draw schedule

Time Court Players
August 31, 2014 - 5:00PM GC Nicol David, Nour El Tayeb
August 30, 2014 - 6:00PM GC Nicol David, Amanda Sobhy
August 30, 2014 - 6:45PM GC Nour El Tayeb, Laura Massaro
August 29, 2014 - 1:30PM CC Nicol David, Joey Chan
August 29, 2014 - 2:30PM CC Camille Serme, Amanda Sobhy
August 29, 2014 - 7:30PM CC Nour El Tayeb, Alison Waters
August 29, 2014 - 8:30PM CC Rachael Grinham, Laura Massaro
August 28, 2014 - 1:30PM CC Nicol David, Emma Beddoes
August 28, 2014 - 2:30PM CC Joey Chan, Omneya Abdel Kawy
August 28, 2014 - 1:30PM 9 Camille Serme, Jenny Duncalf
August 28, 2014 - 2:30PM 9 Victoria Lust, Amanda Sobhy
August 28, 2014 - 5:30PM 9 Low Wee Wern, Nour El Tayeb
August 28, 2014 - 6:30PM 9 Sarah-Jane Perry, Alison Waters
August 28, 2014 - 5:30PM CC Annie Au, Rachael Grinham
August 28, 2014 - 6:30PM CC Nouran Gohar, Laura Massaro
August 26, 2014 - 5:30PM CC Nicol David, Delia Arnold
August 26, 2014 - 6:30PM CC Emma Beddoes, Siyoli Waters
August 26, 2014 - 1:30PM CC Joey Chan, Milou van der Heijden
August 26, 2014 - 2:30PM CC Omneya Abdel Kawy, Tesni Evans
August 26, 2014 - 1:30PM 9 Camille Serme, Laura Pomportes
August 26, 2014 - 2:30PM 9 Jenny Duncalf, Latasha Khan
August 26, 2014 - 5:30PM 9 Nicolette Fernandes, Victoria Lust
August 26, 2014 - 6:30PM 9 Amanda Sobhy, Salma Hany Ibrahim
August 27, 2014 - 2:30PM 9 Low Wee Wern, Tong Tsz-Wing
August 27, 2014 - 1:30PM 9 Nour El Tayeb, Mariam Metwally
August 27, 2014 - 6:30PM 9 Sarah-Jane Perry, Line Hansen
August 27, 2014 - 5:30PM 9 Misaki Kobayashi, Alison Waters
August 27, 2014 - 1:30PM CC Annie Au, Heba El Torky
August 27, 2014 - 2:30PM CC Rachael Grinham, Samantha Teran
August 27, 2014 - 5:30PM CC Joshana Chinappa, Nouran Gohar
August 27, 2014 - 6:30PM CC Laura Massaro, Kanzy Emad El-Defrawy

Tournament Overview

Cathay Pacific Sun Hung Kai Financial Hong Kong Open 2014
Qualifying: 24 August - 25 August 2014, Main: 26 August - 31 August 2014

Draw Size : 32 Main / 32 Qual

Prize Band: World Series Gold
Venue: Hong Kong Squash Centre, 23 Cotton Tree Drive, Hong Kong (Qualification - Quarter Final)

Hong Kong Park Squash Centre, 23 Cotton Tree Drive, Hong Kong (Semi-Final - Final)
Promoter: Karl Mak
Closing date: 8 July 2014


© 2013 WSA. All rights reserved.