WSA World Tour

Cleveland Classic 2014 US

Prize Band:
WSA Gold 50
Date:
30 Jan-04 Feb
Draw Size:
16
Qualifiers:
4
Venue:
Cleveland Racquet Club, 29825 Pepper Pike, Ohio, USA, 44124
Print

Finals

Nicol David 13 11 11
Annie Au 11 5 6

Semi-finals

Nicol David 11 11 12 11
Nour El Tayeb 7 7 10 4
Alison Waters 11 7 11 2 11
Annie Au 6 11 9 11 13

Quarter-finals

Nicol David 11 11 11
Camille Serme 5 6 6
Raneem El Welily 8 11 4 10
Nour El Tayeb 11 9 11 12
Omneya Abdel Kawy 11 11 13 9 5
Alison Waters 5 8 15 11
Annie Au 11 12 14
Laura Massaro 5 10 12

Round 1

Nicol David 11 11 11
Nour El Sherbini 2 8 3
Camille Serme 9 11 11 11
Sarah Kippax 11 6 8 5
Raneem El Welily 11 10 11 11
Kasey Brown 8 12 5 7
Joelle King - Pegged Ranking no.11 6 6 5
Nour El Tayeb 11 11 11
Low Wee Wern 4 9 11 8
Omneya Abdel Kawy 11 11 8 11
Alison Waters 12 11 11
Dipika Pallikal 4 9
Jenny Duncalf 5 9 3
Annie Au 11 11 11
Laura Massaro 15 11 6 11 11
Madeline Perry 17 4 11 5 5
Print

Finals

Rachael Grinham 5 5 5
Nour El Tayeb 11 11 11
Line Hansen 8 6 11 9
Sarah Kippax 11 11 11 5
Latasha Khan 4 10 3
Annie Au 11 11 12
Emma Beddoes 10 13 3
Nour El Sherbini 12 15 11

Semi-finals

Rachael Grinham 11 11 11
Samantha Cornett 7 6 3
Nour El Tayeb 11 11 11
Cecelia Cortes 6 2 1
Line Hansen 11 11 11
Sarah Cardwell 5 6 4
Sarah Kippax 9 12 11 6 11
Sabrina Sobhy 11 10 5 11 3
Latasha Khan 10 11 11 13 13
Olivia Blatchford 12 9 6 15 11
Annie Au 11 11 11
Nouran Gohar 7 9 2
Emma Beddoes 11 11 11
Melody Francis 7 6 4
Nour El Sherbini 11 11 11
Micaala Seth 3 1

Qualification schedule

Time Court Players
January 31, 2014 - 5:00PM Rachael Grinham, Nour El Tayeb
January 31, 2014 - 5:45PM Line Hansen, Sarah Kippax
January 31, 2014 - 6:30PM Latasha Khan, Annie Au
January 31, 2014 - 7:15PM Emma Beddoes, Nour El Sherbini
January 30, 2014 - 5:00PM Rachael Grinham, Samantha Cornett
January 30, 2014 - 5:00PM Nour El Tayeb, Cecelia Cortes
January 30, 2014 - 5:45PM Line Hansen, Sarah Cardwell
January 30, 2014 - 5:45PM Sarah Kippax, Sabrina Sobhy
January 30, 2014 - 6:30PM Latasha Khan, Olivia Blatchford
January 30, 2014 - 6:30PM Annie Au, Nouran Gohar
January 30, 2014 - 7:15PM Emma Beddoes, Melody Francis
January 30, 2014 - 7:15PM Nour El Sherbini, Micaala Seth

Main draw schedule

Time Court Players
February 04, 2014 - 6:30PM Nicol David, Annie Au
February 03, 2014 - 6:00PM Nicol David, Nour El Tayeb
February 03, 2014 - 6:45PM Alison Waters, Annie Au
February 02, 2014 - 2:00PM Nicol David, Camille Serme
February 02, 2014 - 2:45PM Raneem El Welily, Nour El Tayeb
February 02, 2014 - 3:30PM Omneya Abdel Kawy, Alison Waters
February 02, 2014 - 4:15PM Annie Au, Laura Massaro
February 01, 2014 - 1:00PM Nicol David, Nour El Sherbini
February 01, 2014 - 1:45PM Camille Serme, Sarah Kippax
February 01, 2014 - 2:30PM Raneem El Welily, Kasey Brown
February 01, 2014 - 3:15PM Joelle King - Pegged Ranking no.11, Nour El Tayeb
February 01, 2014 - 4:00PM Low Wee Wern, Omneya Abdel Kawy
February 01, 2014 - 4:45PM Alison Waters, Dipika Pallikal
February 01, 2014 - 5:30PM Jenny Duncalf, Annie Au
February 01, 2014 - 6:15PM Laura Massaro, Madeline Perry

Tournament Overview

Cleveland Classic 2014

Qualifying Draw: 30 January - 31 January 2014
Main Draw:1 February - 4 February 2014
Draw Size : 16 Main / 16 Qual
Prize Band : Gold 50
Venue : Cleveland Racquet Club, 29825 Pepper Pike, Ohio, USA, 44124

Closing Date : 3 December 2013


Tournament Location

T:

Cleveland Racquet Club, 29825 Pepper Pike, Ohio, USA, 44124

© 2013 WSA. All rights reserved.