WSA World Tour

2013 Delaware Investments US Open US

Prize Band:
WSA World Series Platinum
Date:
10 -18 Oct
Draw Size:
32
Qualifiers:
8
Venue:
Glass court Drexel University, Daskalakis Athletic Center, 3333 Market St, Philadelphia PA 19104 Qualification venues: Racquet Club of Philadelphia 215 S 16th St, Philadelphia PA 19102, Tel. +1 215 735 1515 Germantown Cricket Club 411 W Manheim St, Philadelphia PA 19144, Tel. +1 215 438 9900 Merion Cricket Club 325 Montgomery Ave, Haverford PA 19041, Tel. +1 610 642 5800
Print

Finals

Nicol David 13 11 7 11 11
Laura Massaro 11 13 11 8 5

Semi-finals

Nicol David 14 11 11
Joelle King 12 4 6
Low Wee Wern 6 11 6 11 7
Laura Massaro 11 9 11 9 11

Quarter-finals

Nicol David 11 11 11
Madeline Perry 6 6 4
Alison Waters 10 2 3
Joelle King 12 11 11
Low Wee Wern 7 11 7 11 11
Raneem El Welily 11 8 11 9 8
Kasey Brown 12 4 8 5
Laura Massaro 10 11 11 11

Round 2

Nicol David 11 11 11
Camille Serme 9 5 4
Line Hansen 11 2 3 8
Madeline Perry 6 11 11 11
Alison Waters 11 11 9 12 12
Donna Urquhart 5 6 11 10 10
Sarah Kippax 9 4 7
Joelle King 11 11 11
Low Wee Wern 2 11 11 11
Amanda Sobhy 11 6 9 5
Omneya Abdel Kawy 7 11 6 11 9
Raneem El Welily 11 5 11 8 11
Jenny Duncalf 4 7 10
Kasey Brown 11 11 12
Nour El Tayeb 11 2 9 7
Laura Massaro 6 11 11 11

Round 1

Nicol David 11 11 11
Kylie Lindsay 5 3 7
Camille Serme 11 11 11
Samantha Cornett 4 6 7
Line Hansen 8 11 11 11
Emily Whitlock 11 9 8 3
Madeline Perry 11 11 7 9 11
Tesni Evans 6 9 11 11 5
Alison Waters 11 11 11
Aisling Blake 7 6 3
Donna Urquhart 11 11 11
Olivia Blatchford 5 8 2
Sarah Kippax 11 11 12
Latasha Khan 7 8 10
Joelle King 11 11 10 11
Nouran Ahmed Gohar 9 6 12 6
Low Wee Wern 11 11 11
Sarah Cardwell 4 4 4
Amanda Sobhy 10 11 11 11
Nicolette Fernandes 12 4 1 8
Omneya Abdel Kawy 5 11 11 7 11
Kanzy Emad El-Defrawy 11 6 3 11 6
Raneem El Welily 11 11 11
Samantha Teran 7 4 5
Jenny Duncalf 11 11 11
Kristen Lange 5 6 4
Kasey Brown 11 11 11
Lisa Aitken 8 6 6
Nour El Tayeb 11 11 11
Sabrina Sobhy 7 3 2
Laura Massaro 11 11 11
Victoria Lust 7 3 4
Print

Finals

Lisa Aitken 11 11 11
Thaisa Serafini 3 9 2
Olga Ertlova 12 11 14 9
Kanzy Emad El-Defrawy 10 13 16 11
Tesni Evans 11 11 8 11 11
Elizabeth Eyre 5 11 4 4 4
Maria Toorpakai Wazir 2 8 11 11 8
Sarah Cardwell 11 11 2 3 11
Milou van der Heijden 4 7 9
Olivia Blatchford 11 11 11
Lucie Fialova 6 11 4 11
Nouran Ahmed Gohar 11 6 11 13
Melody Francis 8 11 1
Sabrina Sobhy 11 13 11
Kylie Lindsay 11 6 11 12
Georgina Stoker 5 11 10 9

Qualification schedule

Time Court Players
TBA Lisa Aitken, Thaisa Serafini
TBA Olga Ertlova, Kanzy Emad El-Defrawy
TBA Tesni Evans, Elizabeth Eyre
TBA Maria Toorpakai Wazir, Sarah Cardwell
TBA Milou van der Heijden, Olivia Blatchford
TBA Lucie Fialova, Nouran Ahmed Gohar
TBA Melody Francis, Sabrina Sobhy
TBA Kylie Lindsay, Georgina Stoker

Main draw schedule

Time Court Players
October 18, 2013 - 7:00PM Nicol David, Laura Massaro
October 17, 2013 - 6:00PM Nicol David, Joelle King
October 17, 2013 - 5:00PM Low Wee Wern, Laura Massaro
October 15, 2013 - 6:00PM Nicol David, Madeline Perry
October 15, 2013 - 5:00PM Alison Waters, Joelle King
October 16, 2013 - 5:00PM Low Wee Wern, Raneem El Welily
October 16, 2013 - 6:00PM Kasey Brown, Laura Massaro
October 13, 2013 - 5:30PM Nicol David, Camille Serme
October 13, 2013 - 12:00PM Line Hansen, Madeline Perry
October 13, 2013 - 4:30PM Alison Waters, Donna Urquhart
October 13, 2013 - 1:00PM Sarah Kippax, Joelle King
October 14, 2013 - 4:30PM Low Wee Wern, Amanda Sobhy
October 14, 2013 - 5:30PM Omneya Abdel Kawy, Raneem El Welily
October 14, 2013 - 1:00PM Jenny Duncalf, Kasey Brown
October 14, 2013 - 12:00PM Nour El Tayeb, Laura Massaro
October 11, 2013 - 12:00PM Nicol David, Kylie Lindsay
October 11, 2013 - 2:00PM Camille Serme, Samantha Cornett
October 11, 2013 - 3:00PM Line Hansen, Emily Whitlock
October 11, 2013 - 6:30PM Madeline Perry, Tesni Evans
October 11, 2013 - 1:00PM Alison Waters, Aisling Blake
October 11, 2013 - 7:30PM Donna Urquhart, Olivia Blatchford
October 11, 2013 - 4:30PM Sarah Kippax, Latasha Khan
October 11, 2013 - 5:30PM Joelle King, Nouran Ahmed Gohar
October 12, 2013 - 2:00PM Low Wee Wern, Sarah Cardwell
October 12, 2013 - 3:00PM Amanda Sobhy, Nicolette Fernandes
October 12, 2013 - 6:30PM Omneya Abdel Kawy, Kanzy Emad El-Defrawy
October 12, 2013 - 1:00PM Raneem El Welily, Samantha Teran
October 12, 2013 - 12:00PM Jenny Duncalf, Kristen Lange
October 12, 2013 - 4:30PM Kasey Brown, Lisa Aitken
October 12, 2013 - 7:30PM Nour El Tayeb, Sabrina Sobhy
October 12, 2013 - 5:30PM Laura Massaro, Victoria Lust

Tournament Overview

2013 Delaware Investments US Open
Qualifying: 10 October  Main Draw: 11 - 18 October 2013
Draw Size : 32 Main / 16 Qual
Prize Band : World Series Platinum

Prize Fund: $115,000
VENUE : Drexel University - Daskalakis Athletic Centre, Recreation Centre, University City Main Campus, 3301 Market Street, Philadelphia, PA 19104
Closing Date : 6 August 2013

http://www.usopensquash.com/schedule/ 

Tournament Location

T:

Glass court Drexel University, Daskalakis Athletic Center, 3333 Market St, Philadelphia PA 19104 Qualification venues: Racquet Club of Philadelphia 215 S 16th St, Philadelphia PA 19102, Tel. +1 215 735 1515 Germantown Cricket Club 411 W Manheim St, Philadelphia PA 19144, Tel. +1 215 438 9900 Merion Cricket Club 325 Montgomery Ave, Haverford PA 19041, Tel. +1 610 642 5800

© 2013 WSA. All rights reserved.