WSA World Tour

Paderborn Open 2014 DE

Prize Band:
WSA Tour 5
Date:
04 -07 Jun
Draw Size:
16
Qualifiers:
4
Venue:
Paderborn Squash Club, Ahorn-Squash, Ahornallee 20, 33106 Paderborn, Germany
Print

Finals

Lisa Aitken 5 6 6
Habiba Mohamed Ahmed 11 11 11

Semi-finals

Lisa Aitken 11 11 11
Linda Hruzikova 4 4 5
Nele Gilis 8 4 6
Habiba Mohamed Ahmed 11 11 11

Quarter-finals

Lisa Aitken 11 11 11
Chloe Mesic 3 8 4
Linda Hruzikova 11 11 11
Alexandra Fuller 4 5 1
Nele Gilis 6 11 11 9 11
Menna Nasser 11 9 8 11 9
Nada Elkalaawy 8 3 4
Habiba Mohamed Ahmed 11 11 11

Round 1

Lisa Aitken 9 11 4 11 11
Victoria Temple Murray 11 9 11 8 4
Chloe Mesic 11 8 5 12 12
Annika Wiese 9 11 11 10 10
Linda Hruzikova 6 3 11 11 11
Tinne Gilis 11 11 9 4 6
Alexandra Fuller 11 11 11
Leonie Holt 8 5 8
Nele Gilis 11 6 8 11 11
Sina Wall 9 11 11 4 6
Julia Lecoq 11 8 11 7
Menna Nasser 9 11 13 11
Nada Elkalaawy 11 11 11
Enora Villard 4 1 5
Habiba Mohamed Ahmed 11 11 11
Anna Kimberley 5 4 6
Print

Finals

Anna Kimberley 11 12 11
Tessa ter Sluis 8 10 8
Tinne Gilis 11 11 3 11
Katie Smith 8 5 11 8
Ekaterina Marusan 3 6 6
Leonie Holt 11 11 11
Marina De Juan Gallach 8 8 11 4
Menna Nasser 11 11 5 11
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          

Semi-finals

Anna Kimberley
TBA          
Emily Ison 11 7 4
Tessa ter Sluis 13 11 11
Tinne Gilis
TBA          
Stephanie Walton 2 2 7
Katie Smith 11 11 11
Emma Custance Baker 11 11 4 4 9
Ekaterina Marusan 9 8 11 11 11
Leonie Holt
TBA          
Marina De Juan Gallach 11 10 11 14
Hannah Shipley 3 12 7 12
Menna Nasser
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          

Qualification schedule

Time Court Players
June 04, 2014 - 5:45PM Anna Kimberley, Tessa ter Sluis
June 04, 2014 - 6:30PM Tinne Gilis, Katie Smith
June 04, 2014 - 7:15PM Ekaterina Marusan, Leonie Holt
June 04, 2014 - 8:00PM Marina De Juan Gallach, Menna Nasser
TBA Bye
June 04, 2014 - 11:45AM Emily Ison, Tessa ter Sluis
TBA Bye
June 04, 2014 - 12:30PM Stephanie Walton, Katie Smith
June 04, 2014 - 1:15PM Emma Custance Baker, Ekaterina Marusan
TBA Bye
June 04, 2014 - 2:00PM Marina De Juan Gallach, Hannah Shipley
TBA Bye
TBA TBA, TBA
TBA TBA, TBA
TBA TBA, TBA
TBA TBA, TBA
TBA TBA, TBA
TBA TBA, TBA
TBA TBA, TBA
TBA TBA, TBA
TBA TBA, TBA
TBA TBA, TBA
TBA TBA, TBA
TBA TBA, TBA

Main draw schedule

Time Court Players
June 07, 2014 - 5:30PM Lisa Aitken, Habiba Mohamed Ahmed
June 06, 2014 - 6:30PM Lisa Aitken, Linda Hruzikova
June 06, 2014 - 8:00PM Nele Gilis, Habiba Mohamed Ahmed
June 06, 2014 - 12:30PM Lisa Aitken, Chloe Mesic
June 06, 2014 - 1:15PM Linda Hruzikova, Alexandra Fuller
June 06, 2014 - 2:00PM Nele Gilis, Menna Nasser
June 06, 2014 - 2:45PM Nada Elkalaawy, Habiba Mohamed Ahmed
June 05, 2014 - 2:45PM Lisa Aitken, Victoria Temple Murray
June 05, 2014 - 7:15PM Chloe Mesic, Annika Wiese
June 05, 2014 - 3:30PM Linda Hruzikova, Tinne Gilis
June 05, 2014 - 4:15PM Alexandra Fuller, Leonie Holt
June 05, 2014 - 8:00PM Nele Gilis, Sina Wall
June 05, 2014 - 5:00PM Julia Lecoq, Menna Nasser
June 05, 2014 - 5:45PM Nada Elkalaawy, Enora Villard
June 05, 2014 - 6:15PM Habiba Mohamed Ahmed , Anna Kimberley

Tournament Overview

Paderborn Open 2014
Qualifying: 4 June 2014

Main Draw: 5 - 7 June 2014
Draw Size : 16 Main / 16 Qual 
Prize Band: Tour 5
Venue : Paderborn Squash Club, Ahorn-Squash, Ahornallee 20, 33106 Paderborn, Germany

Closing Date: 22nd April 2014


Tournament Location

T: +49 5251 137 11 77

Paderborn Squash Club, Ahorn-Squash, Ahornallee 20, 33106 Paderborn, Germany

© 2013 WSA. All rights reserved.