WSA World Tour

Penang Women's World Championship 2013 MY

Prize Band:
WSA World Series Platinum
Date:
15 -23 Mar
Draw Size:
32
Qualifiers:
8
Venue:
Qualifying: Nicol David International Squash Centre,101 Bukit Dumbar, Penang, 11700, Malaysia Main: Subterranean Penang International Conference & Exhibition Centre, Jalan Tun Dr. Awang, Relau, 11900 Penang, Malaysia
Print

Finals

Nour El Sherbini 7 11 9 11 9
Laura Massaro 11 6 11 5 11

Semi-finals

Nicol David 11 9 6 11 9
Nour El Sherbini 4 11 11 2 11
Raneem El Welily 9 7 11 7
Laura Massaro 11 11 6 11

Quarter-finals

Nicol David 9 11 11 6 11
Camille Serme 11 5 5 11 4
Nour El Sherbini 11 8 13 11
Joelle King 9 11 11 6
Madeline Perry 12 12 3 11 7
Raneem El Welily 10 14 11 7 11
Low Wee Wern 14 6 11 11 7
Laura Massaro 12 11 6 13 11

Round 2

Nicol David 11 11 11 11
Heba El Torky 6 3 4
Camille Serme 14 11 11
Nicolette Fernandes 12 5 3
Alison Waters 3 9 11 3
Nour El Sherbini 11 11 7 11
Joelle King 11 11 11
Omneya Abdel Kawy 8 4 4
Sarah-Jane Perry 11 12 9 9 6
Madeline Perry 7 10 11 11 11
Dipika Pallikal 7 7 1
Raneem El Welily 11 11 11
Samantha Cornett 8 3 9
Low Wee Wern 11 11 11
Jenny Duncalf 9 6 4
Laura Massaro 11 11 11

Round 1

Nicol David 11 11 11
Emma Beddoes 9 5 8
Annie Au 11 11 7 8
Heba El Torky 13 4 11 11
Camille Serme 11 12 11
Habiba Mohamed Ahmed 6 10 7
Rachael Grinham 11 11 10 8 7
Nicolette Fernandes 4 6 12 11 11
Alison Waters 11 11 9 11
Joshana Chinappa 7 7 11 2
Kasey Brown 10 10 11 5
Nour El Sherbini 12 12 8 11
Joelle King 11 11 11
Tesni Evans 3 5 8
Omneya Abdel Kawy 9 11 11 11
Nour El Tayeb 11 8 7 7
Joey Chan 3 9 5
Sarah-Jane Perry 11 11 11
Sarah Kippax 8 11 2
Madeline Perry 11 13 11
Dipika Pallikal 11 11 11
Lisa Aitken 2 6 5
Raneem El Welily 11 11 11
Salma Hany Ibrahim 9 4 4
Line Hansen 5 7 7
Samantha Cornett 11 11 11
Donna Urquhart 7 6 8
Low Wee Wern 11 11 11
Jenny Duncalf 11 11 11
Megan Craig 8 4 3
Laura Massaro 11 11 11
Vanessa Raj 7 4 1
Print

Finals

Eun Chan Ahn 8 11 14 3 7
Megan Craig 11 6 12 11
Heba El Torky 11 9 11 13
Deon Saffery 6 11 8
Siyoli Waters 5 11 6 7
Lisa Aitken 5 11 11 11
Tesni Evans 11 11 12
Olga Ertlova 8 7 10
Milou van der Heijden 12 11 8 6
Habiba Mohamed Ahmed 10 13 11
Salma Hany Ibrahim 11 11 11
Misaki Kobayashi 8 9 9
Aparajitha Balamurukan 6 6 6
Samantha Cornett 11 11 11
Lisa Camilleri 10 6 5
Nour El Tayeb 12 11 11
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          

Semi-finals

Emily Whitlock 12 9 7 8
Eun Chan Ahn 10 11 11 11
Megan Craig 7 11 11 11
Sarah Cardwell 11 9 4 4
Heba El Torky 11 11 11
Rachel Arnold 7 8 1
Deon Saffery 12 11 11 11
Tong Tsz-Wing 14 7 2 6
Siyoli Waters 12 8 11 9 11
Lotte Eriksen 10 11 9 11 7
Lisa Aitken 11 11 10 11
Christine Nunn 4 7 12 4
Tesni Evans 11 11 9 11
Celine Yeap 6 5 11 6
Liu Tsz-Ling 10 11 4 1
Olga Ertlova 12 9 11 11
Pushppa Devi 8 1 11
Milou van der Heijden 11 11 13
Habiba Mohamed Ahmed 11 7 11 11
Delia Arnold 5 11 5 4
Teh Min Jie 1 6 5
Salma Hany Ibrahim 11 11 11
Sivasangari Subramanian 4 6 5
Misaki Kobayashi 11 11 11
Aparajitha Balamurukan 11 11 9 5 11
Kylie Lindsay 8 8 11 11 5
Zulhijjah Binti Azan 3 2 11
Samantha Cornett 11 11 13
Zoe Foo 3 3 2
Lisa Camilleri 11 11 11
Aika Azman 3 4 6
Nour El Tayeb 11 11 11
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          

Quarter-finals

Emily Whitlock
TBA          
Eun Chan Ahn 11 11 11
Nur Aliah Anis 4 5 6
Megan Craig
TBA          
Sarah Cardwell
TBA          
Heba El Torky
TBA          
Rachel Arnold 14 11 11
Sara Chew Rou-Yi 12 3 2
Deon Saffery
TBA          
Tong Tsz-Wing
TBA          
Siyoli Waters
TBA          
Lotte Eriksen 11 11 11
Aifa Azman 9 5 9
Lisa Aitken
TBA          
Christine Nunn 11 11 11
Nazihah Hanis 5 9 5
Tesni Evans
TBA          
Celine Yeap 11 11 11
Lim Jee Nee 6 8 7
Liu Tsz-Ling
TBA          
Olga Ertlova
TBA          
Lai Wen Li 11 5 9 11 14
Pushppa Devi 8 11 11 7 16
Milou van der Heijden
TBA          
Habiba Mohamed Ahmed
TBA          
Delia Arnold
TBA          
Zetty Zawannah 8 1 6
Teh Min Jie 11 11 11
Salma Hany Ibrahim
TBA          
Sivasangari Subramanian 11 11 11
Karina Heredia Gonzalez 5 4 1
Misaki Kobayashi
TBA          
Andrea Lee 11 11 2 9 9
Aparajitha Balamurukan 8 7 11 11 11
Kylie Lindsay
TBA          
Satomi Watanabe 8 11 11 6 11
Zulhijjah Binti Azan 11 7 6 11 13
Samantha Cornett
TBA          
Teh Min Ern 11 11 3 3 8
Zoe Foo 5 9 11 11 11
Lisa Camilleri
TBA          
Ooi Kah Yan 7 11 7 6
Aika Azman 11 7 11 11
Nour El Tayeb
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          
TBA          

Qualification schedule

Time Court Players
March 17, 2014 - 3:00PM Eun Chan Ahn, Megan Craig
March 17, 2014 - 3:30PM Heba El Torky, Deon Saffery
March 17, 2014 - 4:00PM Siyoli Waters, Lisa Aitken
March 17, 2014 - 4:30PM Tesni Evans, Olga Ertlova
March 17, 2014 - 5:00PM Milou van der Heijden, Habiba Mohamed Ahmed
March 17, 2014 - 5:30PM Salma Hany Ibrahim , Misaki Kobayashi
March 17, 2014 - 6:00PM Aparajitha Balamurukan, Samantha Cornett
March 17, 2014 - 6:30PM Lisa Camilleri, Nour El Tayeb
March 16, 2014 - 3:00PM Emily Whitlock, Eun Chan Ahn
March 16, 2014 - 3:00PM Megan Craig, Sarah Cardwell
March 16, 2014 - 3:00PM Heba El Torky, Rachel Arnold
March 16, 2014 - 3:00PM Deon Saffery, Tong Tsz-Wing
March 16, 2014 - 3:45PM Siyoli Waters, Lotte Eriksen
March 16, 2014 - 3:45PM Lisa Aitken, Christine Nunn
March 16, 2014 - 3:45PM Tesni Evans, Celine Yeap
March 16, 2014 - 3:45PM Liu Tsz-Ling, Olga Ertlova
March 16, 2014 - 4:30PM Pushppa Devi, Milou van der Heijden
March 16, 2014 - 4:30PM Habiba Mohamed Ahmed , Delia Arnold
March 16, 2014 - 4:30PM Teh Min Jie, Salma Hany Ibrahim
March 16, 2014 - 4:30PM Sivasangari Subramanian, Misaki Kobayashi
March 16, 2014 - 5:15PM Aparajitha Balamurukan, Kylie Lindsay
March 16, 2014 - 5:15PM Zulhijjah Binti Azan, Samantha Cornett
March 16, 2014 - 5:15PM Zoe Foo, Lisa Camilleri
March 16, 2014 - 5:15PM Aika Azman, Nour El Tayeb
TBA Bye
March 15, 2014 - 3:00PM Eun Chan Ahn, Nur Aliah Anis
TBA Bye
TBA Bye
TBA Bye
March 15, 2014 - 3:00PM Rachel Arnold, Sara Chew Rou-Yi
TBA Bye
TBA Bye
TBA Bye
March 15, 2014 - 3:00PM Lotte Eriksen, Aifa Azman
TBA Bye
March 15, 2014 - 3:00PM Christine Nunn, Nazihah Hanis
TBA Bye
March 15, 2014 - 3:45PM Celine Yeap, Lim Jee Nee
TBA Bye
TBA Bye
March 15, 2014 - 3:45PM Lai Wen Li, Pushppa Devi
TBA Bye
TBA Bye
TBA Bye
March 15, 2014 - 3:45PM Zetty Zawannah, Teh Min Jie
TBA Bye
March 15, 2014 - 3:45PM Sivasangari Subramanian, Karina Heredia Gonzalez
TBA Bye
March 15, 2014 - 4:30PM Andrea Lee, Aparajitha Balamurukan
TBA Bye
March 15, 2014 - 4:30PM Satomi Watanabe, Zulhijjah Binti Azan
TBA Bye
March 15, 2014 - 4:30PM Teh Min Ern, Zoe Foo
TBA Bye
March 15, 2014 - 4:30PM Ooi Kah Yan, Aika Azman
TBA Bye
TBA TBA, TBA
TBA TBA, TBA
TBA TBA, TBA
TBA TBA, TBA
TBA TBA, TBA
TBA TBA, TBA
TBA TBA, TBA
TBA TBA, TBA
TBA TBA, TBA
TBA TBA, TBA
TBA TBA, TBA
TBA TBA, TBA
TBA TBA, TBA
TBA TBA, TBA
TBA TBA, TBA
TBA TBA, TBA
TBA TBA, TBA
TBA TBA, TBA
TBA TBA, TBA
TBA TBA, TBA
TBA TBA, TBA
TBA TBA, TBA
TBA TBA, TBA
TBA TBA, TBA
TBA TBA, TBA
TBA TBA, TBA
TBA TBA, TBA
TBA TBA, TBA
TBA TBA, TBA
TBA TBA, TBA
TBA TBA, TBA
TBA TBA, TBA
TBA TBA, TBA
TBA TBA, TBA
TBA TBA, TBA
TBA TBA, TBA
TBA TBA, TBA
TBA TBA, TBA
TBA TBA, TBA
TBA TBA, TBA
TBA TBA, TBA
TBA TBA, TBA
TBA TBA, TBA
TBA TBA, TBA
TBA TBA, TBA
TBA TBA, TBA
TBA TBA, TBA
TBA TBA, TBA
TBA TBA, TBA
TBA TBA, TBA
TBA TBA, TBA
TBA TBA, TBA
TBA TBA, TBA
TBA TBA, TBA
TBA TBA, TBA
TBA TBA, TBA
TBA TBA, TBA
TBA TBA, TBA
TBA TBA, TBA
TBA TBA, TBA
TBA TBA, TBA
TBA TBA, TBA
TBA TBA, TBA
TBA TBA, TBA
TBA TBA, TBA
TBA TBA, TBA
TBA TBA, TBA
TBA TBA, TBA
TBA TBA, TBA
TBA TBA, TBA
TBA TBA, TBA
TBA TBA, TBA
TBA TBA, TBA
TBA TBA, TBA
TBA TBA, TBA
TBA TBA, TBA
TBA TBA, TBA
TBA TBA, TBA
TBA TBA, TBA
TBA TBA, TBA
TBA TBA, TBA
TBA TBA, TBA
TBA TBA, TBA
TBA TBA, TBA
TBA TBA, TBA
TBA TBA, TBA
TBA TBA, TBA
TBA TBA, TBA
TBA TBA, TBA
TBA TBA, TBA
TBA TBA, TBA
TBA TBA, TBA
TBA TBA, TBA
TBA TBA, TBA
TBA TBA, TBA
TBA TBA, TBA
TBA TBA, TBA
TBA TBA, TBA
TBA TBA, TBA
TBA TBA, TBA
TBA TBA, TBA
TBA TBA, TBA
TBA TBA, TBA
TBA TBA, TBA
TBA TBA, TBA
TBA TBA, TBA
TBA TBA, TBA
TBA TBA, TBA
TBA TBA, TBA
TBA TBA, TBA
TBA TBA, TBA
TBA TBA, TBA

Main draw schedule

Time Court Players
March 23, 2014 - 4:00PM Nour El Sherbini, Laura Massaro
March 22, 2014 - 5:00PM Nicol David, Nour El Sherbini
March 22, 2014 - 4:00PM Raneem El Welily, Laura Massaro
March 21, 2014 - 7:00PM Nicol David, Camille Serme
March 21, 2014 - 3:30PM Nour El Sherbini, Joelle King
March 21, 2014 - 4:30PM Madeline Perry, Raneem El Welily
March 21, 2014 - 6:00PM Low Wee Wern, Laura Massaro
March 20, 2014 - 8:00PM Nicol David, Heba El Torky
March 20, 2014 - 5:00PM Camille Serme, Nicolette Fernandes
March 20, 2014 - 2:00PM Alison Waters, Nour El Sherbini
March 20, 2014 - 1:00PM Joelle King, Omneya Abdel Kawy
March 20, 2014 - 3:00PM Sarah-Jane Perry, Madeline Perry
March 20, 2014 - 4:00PM Dipika Pallikal, Raneem El Welily
March 20, 2014 - 7:00PM Samantha Cornett, Low Wee Wern
March 20, 2014 - 6:00PM Jenny Duncalf, Laura Massaro
March 18, 2014 - 9:00PM Nicol David, Emma Beddoes
March 18, 2014 - 5:30PM Annie Au, Heba El Torky
March 18, 2014 - 4:00PM Camille Serme, Habiba Mohamed Ahmed
March 18, 2014 - 4:45PM Rachael Grinham, Nicolette Fernandes
March 18, 2014 - 1:00PM Alison Waters, Joshana Chinappa
March 18, 2014 - 1:45PM Kasey Brown, Nour El Sherbini
March 18, 2014 - 3:15PM Joelle King, Tesni Evans
March 18, 2014 - 2:30PM Omneya Abdel Kawy, Nour El Tayeb
March 19, 2014 - 2:30PM Joey Chan, Sarah-Jane Perry
March 19, 2014 - 3:15PM Sarah Kippax, Madeline Perry
March 19, 2014 - 1:45PM Dipika Pallikal, Lisa Aitken
March 19, 2014 - 1:00PM Raneem El Welily, Salma Hany Ibrahim
March 19, 2014 - 4:00PM Line Hansen, Samantha Cornett
March 19, 2014 - 6:00PM Donna Urquhart, Low Wee Wern
March 19, 2014 - 4:45PM Jenny Duncalf, Megan Craig
March 19, 2014 - 7:00PM Laura Massaro, Vanessa Raj

Tournament Overview

Penang Women's World Championship 2013

Qualifying Draw: 15th March - 17th March
Main Draw: 18th March - 23rd March 
Draw Size : 32 Main / 64 Qual
Prize Band : World Championships
Venue : 

Qualifying: Nicol David International Squash Centre,101 Bukit Dumbar, Penang, 11700, Malaysia

Main: Subterranean Penang International Conference & Exhibition Centre, Jalan Tun Dr. Awang, Relau, 11900 Penang, Malaysia

Closing Date: 11 February 2014

Schedule:

15th - Last 64 Qualifying (standard Courts)

16th – Last 32 Qualifying (standard courts)

17th – Last 16 Qualifying (standard courts)

18th – Last 32 Main Draw Top Half (All Matches on glass court) plus Opening Ceremony.

19th – Last 32 Main Draw Bottom Half (All Matches on glass court)

20th – Last 16 (All Matches on Glass Court)

21st – Quarter-finals (All Matches on Glass Court)

22nd – Semi-finals (All Matches on Glass Court)

23rd – Grand Final (All Matches on Glass Court)



Tournament Location

T:

Qualifying: Nicol David International Squash Centre,101 Bukit Dumbar, Penang, 11700, Malaysia Main: Subterranean Penang International Conference & Exhibition Centre, Jalan Tun Dr. Awang, Relau, 11900 Penang, Malaysia

© 2013 WSA. All rights reserved.